ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA SAGA - IMO 7911545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:STENA SAGAAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7911545Hits:664
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Here Inbound Oslofjord an beautiful evening nov. 2007
Built: 1981/1995
Yard: Wärtsilä, Finland
Brton: 33 750 t
L: 166 m
W: 28 m
D: 6,8 m
Speed: 22 knots
Pass. 2 000
cars: 510
Lanemeter: 1 032 m
Flag: Sweden
Home Port: Stockholm
Engins: 4 x Pielstick kW 22 963 kW / 31 200 hp

Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Saga
IMO:7911545
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265001000
Callsign:SLVH
Former name(s):
- Stena Britannica (Until 1994)
- Silvia Regina (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,967 tons
Summer DWT:3,898 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°25’12.4” N, 10°35’28.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 92° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo-frhvn-oslo
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
05:30:15 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 16:30:55 UTCOslo-frhvn-oslo
2018 July 1st, 16:30:59 UTCOslo-frhvl
2018 July 1st, 05:10:08 UTCOslo-frhvn-oslo
2018 June 29th, 16:30:01 UTCOslo-frhvl
2018 May 19th, 05:30:59 UTCOslo-frhvlures
2018 May 19th, 05:30:04 UTCOslo-frhvn-oslo
2018 April 18th, 16:30:41 UTCFrhvn-oslo-frhvn
2018 April 4th, 05:30:56 UTCFh-oslo-fh
2018 February 12th, 06:30:53 UTCFh-oslo-fh
2018 February 12th, 06:30:32 UTCFh-oslo-fk
More Of This Ship
SILVIA REGINA
© DDGHANSA
STENA SAGA
© Trygve Eriksen
Stena Britannica
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!