ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YA LONG WAN - IMO 9360398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:YA LONG WANAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360398Hits:704
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
YA LONG WAN entering the port of Mangalia, Romania for discharging.
Date : November 6, 2007

IMO : 9360398
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Type : Bitumen Tanker
GRT : 5530
NRT : 1659
DWT : 6012
LOA : 106.84 m
B : 17.60 m
D : 6.45 m
Main engine : 6038 bhp
Built : 2007 - Zhejiang Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. Ningbo China
Ex name : ZHEJIANG 05-135
Vessel Identification
Name:Ya Long Wan
IMO:9360398
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477633800
Callsign:VRCK5
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,530 tons
Summer DWT:6,012 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YA LONG WAN
© tropic maritime images
YA LONG WAN
© tropic maritime images
YA LONG WAN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!