ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Hope - IMO 9185059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Sea HopeAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9185059Hits:463
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sea Hope.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Aug.1998.
Callsign.3FPW8.
DWT.48512.
Port of reg.Flagg.Panama.
Inbound on Houston Ship Channel.TX.USA.9 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Dian 32
IMO:9185059
Flag:China
MMSI:413303190
Callsign:BFMN
Former name(s):
- Sea Hope (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,572 tons
Summer DWT:48,512 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’43.32” N, 121°54’35.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 280° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Jingtang
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 07:06:08 UTCJing Tang
2018 June 10th, 21:00:58 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 5th, 03:00:01 UTCJingjiang
2018 April 15th, 02:00:36 UTCCjk
2018 March 18th, 14:00:35 UTCCfd
2018 February 25th, 08:00:30 UTCCjk
2017 December 19th, 13:00:59 UTCHuanghua
2017 December 15th, 14:30:13 UTCTaicang
2017 December 12th, 12:30:23 UTCCjk
2017 December 6th, 14:00:55 UTCHuanghua
More Of This Ship
Guo Dian 32
© Vladimir Knyaz
Guo Dian 32
© Vladimir Knyaz
Guo Dian 32
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2007 18:41 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Knut Helge!
Thanks for sharing it with us.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!