ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXSTAR - IMO 9150200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:csonmez [View profile]Title:BUXSTARAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150200Hits:1,158
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9150200
Name of ship : BUXSTAR
Call Sign : DHKW
Gross tonnage : 40465
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Status of ship : In Service

Would you mention the date and location where the photo is taken as well, please.

Admins

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Patricia
IMO:9150200
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092388
Callsign:D5BI6
Former name(s):
- Buxstar (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Anl Georgia (Until 2006 Nov 27)
- Ville De Mimosa (Until 2004 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,465 tons
Summer DWT:49,307 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PATRICIA
© jean-michel
MSC PATRICIA
© Lorenzo Pallotta
MSC PATRICIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!