ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JEANNE - IMO 7814826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC JEANNEAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7814826Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Jeanne leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (04-11-2007).
imo: 7814826
build: 1979
flag: Panama
ex-name:
CMC Diamond (2002)
APL Diamond (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jeanne
IMO:7814826
Former name(s):
- Cmc Diamond (Until 2004 Jun)
- Apl Diamond (Until 2002 Jul)
- N O L Diamond (Until 1998 Oct)
- Neptune Diamond (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,113 tons
Summer DWT:38,492 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JEANNE
© Kenneth Karsten
NEPTUNE DIAMOND
© Chris Howell
MSC JEANNE
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 08, 2007 17:02 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Ken.
I'm glad you like this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Nov 08, 2007 16:54 (10 years ago)
She is a nice elderly lady. She is a former Maersk ship. You can see the old blue color on her through the black one.
Thanks for your comment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Ken Smith on Nov 08, 2007 12:22 (10 years ago)
I agree with F&G nice bright shot Marie-Anne, well done.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 07, 2007 23:06 (10 years ago)
Nie looking MSC Jeanne on her way to her MSC hometerminal at the Delwaidedock in Antwerp.
Nice catch of her inside the harbourdock.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!