ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMNY - IMO 9004499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ROMNYAdded:May 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9004499Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
One of the Sovocomflot Socol Class General Cargo Vessels, seen here berthed at Risdon on 19/04/2005 upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia waiting to commence loading Lead Concentrates.  The ship sailed that night for China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Granat
IMO:9004499
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209368000
Callsign:5BFD3
Former name(s):
- Socol 4 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Romny (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2005 Mar)
- Romny (Until 2004 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2002 Jan)
- Capitaine Kermadec (Until 2001 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 1997 Nov)
- Fong Soon (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tiger Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’26.63” N, 24°57’50.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 224° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga(estonia)
Arrival:6th Feb 2017
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 6th, 16:00:34 UTCMuuga(estonia)
2016 December 29th, 12:00:17 UTCDakar(senegal)
2016 December 14th, 07:30:38 UTCNorrkoping
2016 December 4th, 20:00:33 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 December 4th, 08:00:54 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 November 28th, 23:30:31 UTCAarhus
2016 October 24th, 08:00:00 UTCTakoradi
2016 April 17th, 21:00:36 UTCTakoradi
2016 April 17th, 21:00:32 UTCNorrkoping
2016 April 12th, 15:00:04 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
GRANAT
© miraflores
GRANAT
© miraflores
GRANAT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!