ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TWINSISTER - IMO 8301242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:TWINSISTERAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8301242Hits:945
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TWINSISTER in St Lawrence Seaway July 1985.

Former name:
WING STAR 1983

Subsequent names:
ANDHIKA ADIRATNA 1993 - 2000
MELATI 2000 - 2003
WIN DUKE 2003 - 2006
HAN LORD 2006 - 2009
BAO RUI 2009 - 2013

Built in Hakata, Japan 1983.
Broken up in China 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Rui
IMO:8301242
Former name(s):
- Han Lord (Until 2009 Jul)
- Win Duke (Until 2006 Oct)
- Andhika Adiratna (Until 2003 Sep 15)
- Melati (Until 2003 Aug)
- Andhika Adiratna (Until 2000 Oct)
- Twinsister (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,788 tons
Summer DWT:9,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Twinsister
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!