ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGUS - IMO 7381570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:ARGUSAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7381570Hits:1,176
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ARGUS ex REBECCA ELYSE, GREAT RIVER in St Lawrence Seaway October 1986.
Built in Busan, South Korea 1975. Broken up in Bangladesh 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Argus
IMO:7381570
Former name(s):
- Rebecca Elyse (Until 1983)
- Great River (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,883 tons
Summer DWT:19,332 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGUS
© Tomislav Raymondi
ARGUS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ARGUS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jan 01, 2008 20:26 (10 years ago)
Nice pic, saw this vessel here back in 1998.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!