ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REZEKNE - IMO 8846761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:REZEKNEAdded:Apr 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8846761Hits:1,038
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1988 at Santierul Naval Oltenita S.A., Oltenita. # 276.
Ex: OMSKIY 136-91.
Imo: 8846761.
New name 2002>MIDLAND 201.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 22/8 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sailbeauty
IMO:8846761
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273335410
Callsign:UBFF5
Former name(s):
- Midland 201 (Until 2007 Oct)
- Rezekne (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,554 tons
Summer DWT:3,104 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sailbeauty
© evgenii 10
Sailbeauty
© evgenii 10
SAILBEAUTY
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!