ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON - IMO 9005388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FALCONAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9005388Hits:522
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 23, 2007 bound for Rønne, Denmark. IMO 9005388. Ex-STELLA PACIFIC 1993-1998. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed TRANSFALCON in August 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Arinda Joy
IMO:9005388
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372810000
Callsign:3EKO9
Former name(s):
- Transfalcon (Until 2013 Aug)
- Falcon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Stella Pacific (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,081 tons
Summer DWT:5,994 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°14’36” N, 5°0’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 170° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Les Tellines
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:31 UTCAbu Qir
2018 August 15th, 22:00:24 UTCCartagena
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:55 UTCTrieste
2018 July 12th, 12:00:42 UTCBejaia
2018 July 5th, 03:00:49 UTCIt Mnf
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:58 UTCChoggia
2018 May 16th, 09:00:19 UTCIt Vso
2018 April 26th, 07:00:46 UTCDz Tenes
2018 April 14th, 17:00:43 UTCIt Png
2018 April 12th, 19:00:45 UTCIt Chi
More Of This Ship
TRANSFALCON
© Jerzy Rakowski
TRANSFALCON
© Jerzy Rakowski
Arinda Joy
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!