ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234422Hits:518
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 21, 2007. IMO 9234422.

*Renamed VENTO DI PONENTE in June 2008 and again EXPANSA in June 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Expansa
IMO:9234422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245343000
Callsign:PBBZ
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’33.36” N, 2°42’5.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 38° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Warrenpoint
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
02:00:09 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 August 19th, 02:00:09 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 17th, 08:00:01 UTCAvonmouth
2018 August 11th, 22:00:15 UTCDublin
2018 August 9th, 04:00:00 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 7th, 11:00:38 UTCAvonmouth
2018 August 5th, 14:45:54 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 5th, 07:00:22 UTCDublin
2018 August 3rd, 08:30:49 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
Greta
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!