ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

May Oldendorff - IMO 9161481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:May OldendorffAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9161481Hits:604
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound from Jacksonville, Florida (USA)at Mayport on 4/13/07.

GT: 26040
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Joost Schulte
IMO:9161481
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090816
Callsign:A8FY7
Former name(s):
- May Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jul 30)
- Houyu (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:45,874 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’28.24” N, 71°9’16.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 84° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Dzorn
Arrival:12th May 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 06:00:42 UTCDzorn
2017 December 31st, 17:00:45 UTCNglos
2017 December 23rd, 20:00:58 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 November 13th, 16:00:37 UTCTuapse
2017 August 23rd, 11:00:45 UTCVitoria
2017 July 25th, 11:00:59 UTCAshdod
2017 June 14th, 22:00:27 UTCTuzla
2017 May 29th, 12:00:05 UTCDamietta
2017 April 24th, 08:00:20 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 March 17th, 21:00:18 UTCBanjul
More Of This Ship
Joost Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
Joost Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
Joost Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!