ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISOLA MORA - IMO 9148893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ISOLA MORAAdded:Apr 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9148893Hits:550
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ISOLA MORA at Genoa 2003,Nordsovaerftet built 1998,2657gt for Finaval.
Vessel Identification
Name:Osten
IMO:9148893
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355760
Callsign:UBOI4
Former name(s):
- Uliss (Until 2014 Dec)
- Ulysses (Until 2012 Jun)
- Euro Mora (Until 2012 Mar)
- Isola Mora (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,657 tons
Summer DWT:3,746 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Euro Mora
© gareships
EURO MORA
© Henk Jungerius
Uliss
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!