ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA TUCANO - IMO 9160803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:SAGA TUCANOAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9160803Hits:866
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hong Kong registered Saga Tucano (46,990 dwt) departs Vancouver with an assortment of cargo including a few containers and some kiln-dried lumber which can seen on the deck. [4-Nov-2007]
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Tucano
IMO:9160803
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477587000
Callsign:VRVP2
Former name(s):
- Tucano (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,032 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°37’35.1” S, 48°15’58.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 320° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lyg
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:45:24 UTCSg Sin(pebgb)
2018 July 20th, 23:00:27 UTCUy Nvp
2018 June 20th, 21:00:28 UTCUs Lax
2018 May 17th, 00:00:59 UTCPohang
2018 April 27th, 23:00:52 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 19th, 19:00:49 UTCCn Sha>cn Lyg
2018 April 15th, 06:30:48 UTCJungonglu,cn Sha
2018 April 9th, 05:00:22 UTCChangshu
2018 March 31st, 09:30:25 UTCBr Pcl>sg Sin
2018 February 23rd, 22:31:08 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
SAGA TUCANO
© Juan Carlos C.
SAGA TUCANO
© Juan Carlos C.
SAGA TUCANO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!