ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO ROSE - IMO 9074834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:SANKO ROSEAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074834Hits:624
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
November 3, 2007 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : ELRY9
Gross tonnage : 25676
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia
Registered owner ROSE BULKSHIP LIBERIA
Ship manager SANKO SHIP MANAGEMENT, Tokyo JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanking
IMO:9074834
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010270
Callsign:ELRY9
Former name(s):
- Sanko Rose (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANKING
© Giwrgos Mertis
OCEANKING
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEANKING
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!