ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMARRA II KY205 - IMO 7422398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ally1903 [View profile]Title:KAMARRA II KY205Added:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7422398Hits:395
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Lying in Peterhead. 6/11/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmarra Ii
IMO:7422398
Former name(s):
- Resolute (Until 2003 Mar)
- Dew Genen Ny (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:163 tons
Summer DWT:91 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARMARRA II KY205
© Sydney Sinclair
KARMARRA II KY205
© Sydney Sinclair
KAMARRA II KY205
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 31, 2007 11:37 (10 years ago)
Hi Ally

I've amended the title of your photograph as this is the Karmarra II - you had missed off the II.

Some additional information on the vessel:

Built in Aberdeen (Scotland) - 1975 and has the former names RESOLUTE, and DEW GENEN Ny. Registered in Kirkcaldy (Scotland) and has a Home Port of Aberdeen.
Measurements in metres are 26.35 length, 6.72 breadth and a draft of 3.35. Registered gross net tonnage is 163.

Regards

Steve Ellwood (Admin)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!