ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLAR - IMO 7639604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:SOLARAdded:Apr 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7639604Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1977 at Nitchitsu Co. Ltd., Matsuura. # 012.
Ex: MARBURG-92, SOLAR-85.
New name: 2002>NOTA, 2004>ROTA.
Imo: 7639604.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 5/9 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatima
IMO:7639604
Former name(s):
- Mazen 1 (Until 2010 Sep)
- Rota (Until 2007 May)
- Nota (Until 2004 Jan)
- Solar (Until 2002)
- Marburg (Until 1992 Mar)
- Solar (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,361 tons
Summer DWT:2,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROTA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SOLAR
© PWR
SOLAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!