ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Love Music - IMO 8609620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Love MusicAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8609620Hits:764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
8 November 2007
build 1987
Flag Malta
Manager B Navi Shipmanagement Italy
off loading wind power turbine blades
renamed 22 September 2008 "Nordana Teresa"

Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Teresa
IMO:8609620
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256291000
Callsign:9HQL8
Former name(s):
- Nordana Teresa (Until 2010 Mar)
- Love Music (Until 2008 Aug)
- Love Letter (Until 2006 Aug)
- Gallia (Until 1997 Jan)
- Cpc Gallia (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,500 tons
Summer DWT:8,914 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CPC Gallia
© simonwp
CPC Gallia
© simonwp
Jaohar Zanobia
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!