ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEWI LAKSMI - IMO 9238351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:DEWI LAKSMIAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238351Hits:1,931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Ho Chi Minh on 04.08.2007
IMO number : 9238351
Call Sign : H9JF
Gross tonnage : 6301
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : ARPENI PRATAMA OCEAN LINE
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Trader
IMO:9238351
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245149000
Callsign:PHOH
Former name(s):
- Harns (Until 2010 Jul)
- Dewi Laksmi (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:8,930 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’3.02” N, 2°5’11.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 257° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Dkska
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
12 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:36 UTCCahal
2018 August 18th, 12:00:22 UTCSkaw
2018 August 12th, 02:30:48 UTCPlszz
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:14 UTCNldzl
More Of This Ship
Onego Trader
© Frits Olinga
Onego Trader
© Frits Olinga
Onego Trader
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!