ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN EXPRESS - IMO 9138161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:AEGEAN EXPRESSAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138161Hits:836
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Ho Chi Minh on 04.08.2007
IMO number : 9138161
Call Sign : 3FVV7
Gross tonnage : 15095
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD-HONG KONG
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Express
IMO:9138161
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351563000
Callsign:3FVV7
Former name(s):
- Ym Bangkok (Until 2002 Oct)
- Kuo Ting (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,581 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’32.76” N, 104°6’59.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Mypgu
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
22:30:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 06:00:13 UTCMypgu
2018 July 7th, 11:00:03 UTCMy Pgu
2018 May 18th, 21:00:38 UTCVn Sgn
2018 April 24th, 14:00:59 UTCPort Kelang
2018 March 16th, 17:00:48 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 September 26th, 21:00:08 UTCMypkg
2017 June 22nd, 11:00:44 UTCMy Pgu
2017 May 11th, 01:00:38 UTCMy Pkg
2017 April 8th, 16:00:39 UTCId Srg
2017 January 31st, 11:00:25 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
AGEAN EXPRESS
© Trakul Pumsnoh
Aegean Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
Aegean Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!