ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM SAIGON - IMO 9324966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CMA CGM SAIGONAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9324966Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Ho Chi Minh on 04.08.2007
IMO number : 9324966
Call Sign : C4PR2
Gross tonnage : 9957
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager : FESCO WALLEM SHIPMANAGEMENT
Vessel Identification
Name:Jj Star
IMO:9324966
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477201600
Callsign:VRFA4
Former name(s):
- Fesco Ayon (Until 2009 Feb)
- Cma Cgm Saigon (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,793 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°53’28.37” N, 120°3’41.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 211° (212°)
Destination:
Location:>tw Khh
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 09:00:40 UTC>tw Khh
2018 July 13th, 05:30:20 UTC>cn Sha
2018 July 9th, 22:00:57 UTC>cn Swa
2018 July 1st, 23:00:20 UTC>cn Sha
2018 June 17th, 19:30:02 UTC>tw Khh
2018 May 21st, 06:30:05 UTC>tw Kao
2018 May 17th, 05:00:51 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 14th, 07:00:22 UTC>tw Tch
2018 May 13th, 09:00:25 UTC>tw Kee
2018 April 24th, 15:30:47 UTC>tww Kee
More Of This Ship
JJ STAR
© lappino
JJ STAR
© Danylo Myachyn
JJ STAR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!