ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM MOJI - IMO 9084035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:YM MOJIAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9084035Hits:835
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
seen at Ho Chi Minh on 04.08.2007
IMO number : 9084035
Call Sign : A8CT8
Gross tonnage : 16708
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Trader
IMO:9084035
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441733000
Callsign:DSQW5
Former name(s):
- Moji Tower (Until 2010 Jun)
- Ym Moji (Until 2008 Jul)
- Tiger Bridge (Until 2004 Mar)
- Libra Australia Ii (Until 2002 May)
- Libra Australia (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,708 tons
Summer DWT:24,444 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’12.2” N, 129°10’13.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 59° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 00:30:55 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 1st, 22:00:46 UTCKr Usn
2018 May 1st, 05:00:22 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 13th, 21:00:14 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 8th, 17:00:10 UTCKr Kan
2018 April 7th, 16:30:13 UTCKr Pus
2017 May 14th, 11:15:36 UTCCn Tao P/s
2017 April 26th, 01:00:01 UTCKr Pus
2017 April 23rd, 05:20:26 UTCCn Tao P/s
2017 April 15th, 19:00:12 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE TRADER
© Knut Helge Schistad
FORTUNE TRADER
© Knut Helge Schistad
FORTUNE TRADER
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!