ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arabella - IMO 8518651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:ArabellaAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8518651Hits:510
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos with a several rainy.

Call Sign : 9HAR6
Gross tonnage : 14877
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Malta

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamrey
IMO:8518651
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043138
Callsign:TCUK8
Former name(s):
- Arabella (Until 2012 Apr)
- Global Ambition (Until 1998 Dec)
- Alaska Trader (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,877 tons
Summer DWT:25,758 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arabella
© Tomislav Raymondi
Arabella
© Tomislav Raymondi
ALASKA TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!