ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHEN HUA 6 - IMO 7357529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ZHEN HUA 6Added:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:7357529Hits:978
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
06/11/2007, in Las Palmas, from Rio de Janeiro
to Russia.
IMO 7357529.
234,80 x 32,00 x 13,50 m.
29847 GT. / 10000 DWT.
Built in 1976 by Boelwerf Vlaanderen Shipbuilding NV - Temse, Belgium.
Flag: St. Vincent & Grenadines.
Ex: Mineral Belgium; Belgium; Trade Unity; Strahlhorn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 6
IMO:7357529
Former name(s):
- Strahlhorn (Until 2001)
- Belgium (Until 1983)
- Mineral Belgium (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,847 tons
Summer DWT:27,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHEN HUA 6
© 3SX
ZHEN HUA 6
© Knut Helge Schistad
ZHEN HUA 6
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!