ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESPIGHI - IMO 7363255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RESPIGHIAdded:Apr 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7363255Hits:960
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RESPIGHI at Genoa 1995, Santander built 1974 as MARCOGRIS ,in 2004 named DELTA I
Vessel Identification
Name:Delta I
IMO:7363255
Former name(s):
- Respighi (Until 1995 Dec)
- Proas (Until 1990 Dec)
- Marcogris (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,052 tons
Summer DWT:6,012 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Proas
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!