ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARTA - IMO 8902929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:WARTAAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8902929Hits:471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulkcarrier WARTA on transit through Kiel-Canal from Szczecin to Ijmuiden on the 13/10/2007.
L: 143,69 m; B: 20,92 m; T: max.: 8,4 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullatif
IMO:8902929
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312793000
Callsign:V3LR2
Former name(s):
- Warta (Until 2012 Aug)
- Wartanes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,756 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°35’45.52” N, 31°45’44.51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 300°
Destination:
Location:Dameitta
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
21:30:37 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 21:30:37 UTCDameitta
2018 June 10th, 13:00:36 UTCMariupol
2018 April 15th, 07:30:22 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 8th, 12:00:00 UTCMariupol
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:22 UTCSamsun
2018 February 15th, 12:00:54 UTCBerdyansk
2017 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBlack Sea
2017 December 30th, 09:00:11 UTCEgypt
2017 November 9th, 06:00:17 UTCLimassol
2017 November 1st, 20:00:47 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Abdullatif
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
Wartanes
© Robbie Cox
Abdullatif
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!