ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONATELLA D'ABUNDO - IMO 7117876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DONATELLA D'ABUNDOAdded:Dec 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7117876Hits:487
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
DONATELLA D'ABUNDO at Naples 2003,Union Levante Valencia built 1972 ,as CANGURO CABO S. SEBASTIAN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Samundhar Shikharam
IMO:7117876
Former name(s):
- Donatella DŽabundo (Until 2009 Apr)
- Beni Ansar (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ciudad De Santa Cruz De La Palma (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:11,779 tons
Summer DWT:2,824 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CABO SAN SEBASTIAN
© carlo martinelli
DONATELLA D\'ABUNDO
© Marius Esman
CIUDAD DE SANTA CRUZ DE LA PALMA
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!