ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATERINA T - IMO 6907535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KATERINA TAdded:Apr 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:6907535Hits:562
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
KATERINA T at Genoa 1985,Hayashikane built 1968 as KOMAHIME MARU,in 2004 named LEO
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo
IMO:6907535
Former name(s):
- Katerina (Until 1999 Apr)
- Katerina T (Until 1998 Jul)
- Pine Gold (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,434 tons
Summer DWT:3,819 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATERINA T
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!