ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIEL McALLISTER - IMO 8980907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:DANIEL McALLISTERAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8980907Hits:438
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
DANIEL McALLISTER as shown while inbound of Craney Island (Portsmouth VA) on October 22, 2007.
She is the former US Navy Marinette-built harbor tug SHABONEE (YTB-833).

Marc Piché photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel Mcallister
IMO:8980907
MMSI:366877840
Callsign:WDB2615
Former name(s):
- Shabonee Ytb 833 (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:243 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HURON
© rburdick27
DANIEL McALLISTER
© Christian Krajewski
DANIEL McALLISTER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Nov 08, 2007 20:49 (10 years ago)
Great image of this old ytb.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!