ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Ice - IMO 7340851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Blue IceAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7340851Hits:853
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
07/11/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7340851
97 x 13 x 6,20 m.
2289 GT. / 3575 DWT.
Built in 1975, in United Kingdom.
Flag: Saint Kitts and Nevis
Ex: Pass of Balmaha, Tenerife.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Ice
IMO:7340851
Former name(s):
- Tenerife (Until 2006 Mar)
- Concorde (Until 2002 May)
- Taro (Until 1995 Jun)
- Mare Titanium (Until 1994 Nov)
- Lotus (Until 1994 Mar)
- Lobster (Until 1991 Aug)
- Lobelia (Until 1990 Dec)
- Deltauno (Until 1987)
- Pass Of Balmaha (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,289 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PASS OF BALMAHA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
LOTUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TENERIFE
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!