ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXTREMAR - IMO 7931674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:EXTREMARAdded:Dec 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7931674Hits:772
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
EXTREMAR at Genoa 1986,Cadagua built 1981 ,in 2004 named ARGOMAR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tangerine 88
IMO:7931674
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515500000
Callsign:XUCQ9
Former name(s):
- Yuan Feng (Until 2008 Feb)
- Chrissi (Until 2004 Aug)
- Argomar (Until 2004 May 10)
- Emerald Tathum (Until 1990 Sep)
- Extremar (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,792 tons
Summer DWT:2,257 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tangerine 88
© benny n
YUAN FENG
© Aleksi Lindström
YUAN FENG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!