ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANZAI - IMO 9253806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BANZAIAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9253806Hits:468
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel came down from antwerp and is changing pilot here; seen "over" Flushingpilotpier.
2007-11-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Banzai
IMO:9253806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090893
Callsign:A8HH9
Former name(s):
- Maritime Kapar (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,938 tons
Summer DWT:74,222 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’24.54” N, 4°9’21.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
23:59:34 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:28 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 20th, 12:00:30 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 June 24th, 08:30:10 UTCTuapse
2018 May 14th, 16:00:53 UTCPozzallo
2018 February 16th, 12:00:41 UTCSingapore
2017 December 25th, 02:30:10 UTCPanama
2017 December 9th, 18:00:06 UTCNorfolk
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:16 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 November 14th, 12:00:21 UTCChios Is
2017 October 27th, 01:30:19 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
BANZAI
© Rogério Cordeiro
BANZAI
© rene mostert
BANZIA
© peterredd
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!