ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW BORG - IMO 9208227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BW BORGAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208227Hits:791
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Moored at Port de Bouc(France).Franck Delmas.
2007-11-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Borg
IMO:9208227
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308663000
Callsign:C6VS4
Former name(s):
- Formosagas Apollo (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,156 tons
Summer DWT:54,826 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW BORG
© Cees Bustraan
BW Borg
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
FORMOSAGAS APOLLO
© Graham Darling
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!