ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHA LAI - IMO 5293119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:PHA LAIAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5293119Hits:1,558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1962 by VEB Schiffswerft Neptun, Rostock as Russian "RENI. Yard No: 293/1075.
Named after a City on the banks of the River Danube. Today the City belongs to Ukraine.
1988 "PHA LAI". IMO No: 5293119. Seems still trading on the Vietnamese coast.
Here seen 1997 on the Saigon River.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pha Lai
IMO:5293119
Former name(s):
- Shenkursk (Until 1988)
- Reni (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,861 tons
Summer DWT:4,375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pha Lai
© binh
Pha Lai
© binh
PHA LAI
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!