ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICOL MYLO - IMO 5273080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:NICOL MYLOAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:5273080Hits:1,071
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Cristobal Colon Inner Roads, Panama 1983.
1961 Built by Lithgows Ltd., Port Glasgow, Yard No: 1142 as "PEGU"
1980: REGU
1980: JOELLE
1982: NICOL MYLO
November 1983 broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicol Mylo
IMO:5273080
Former name(s):
- Joelle (Until 1982)
- Pegu (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,113 tons
Summer DWT:9,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!