ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTMAN - IMO 7710824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:WESTMANAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7710824Hits:1,018
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Santos in the 1990ties.
1979 built by Sunderland Shipbuilders Ltd, Pallion, Sunderland (yard no. 9) as PIKEBANK for the Bank Line (A. Weir).
1987 purchased by Lefkada Navigation Co. Ltd. (Management: Transman Shipping Enterprises Ltd., Piraeus), Limassol and renamed WESTMAN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Westman
IMO:7710824
Former name(s):
- Pikebank (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,129 tons
Summer DWT:18,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIKEBANK
© JAN HONNINGSVAG
WESTMAN
© Chris Howell
WESTMAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!