ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST ATLAS - IMO 9110559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:GEEST ATLASAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110559Hits:1,174
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
GEEST ATLAS Imo No. 9110559 Port of London 16-03-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Marus
IMO:9110559
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305707000
Callsign:V2AR3
Former name(s):
- Geest Atlas (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Bell Atlas (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,906 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’9.79” N, 3°47’13.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 113° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhul=begne
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 18:00:19 UTCGbhul
2018 December 8th, 05:30:38 UTCBegne
2018 September 9th, 18:30:14 UTCGbhul
2018 September 7th, 13:00:21 UTCBegne
2018 September 6th, 14:00:01 UTCGbhul
2018 September 4th, 12:00:34 UTCBegne
2018 August 29th, 08:00:42 UTCGbthp
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:44 UTCBegne
2018 August 21st, 12:00:16 UTCGbhul
2018 August 15th, 22:00:19 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
MARUS
© Marcus-S
MARUS
© Marcus-S
MARUS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!