ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aegli - IMO 7830844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:AegliAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7830844Hits:1,128
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
A.N.E.S.Fast Ferry's 139-ton, 1979-built OFY departing from Rhodes in July 2007 for Simi.
Rgds Neill
http://www.gogibraltarsite.com/FerryPage.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegli
IMO:7830844
MMSI:237015500
Callsign:SX2686
Former name(s):
- Cometa Iii (Until 2007 Jan)
- Tasoula (Until 2000 Jan)
- Kometa 3 (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:139 tons
Summer DWT:14 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGLI
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!