ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEERESTRAAT - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:HEERESTRAATAdded:Nov 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:1,168
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HEERESTRAAT. (now JETSTREAM) Imo No.9163582 Port of London 16-03-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°7’29.4” N, 9°56’27.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 115° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:10th Nov 2019
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WILSON MONSOON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SEAWHEEL EXPRESS
© PWR
WILSON MONSOON
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :