ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bengalen - IMO 7703015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:BengalenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7703015Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bengalen, Swansea, 5.8.99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ola
IMO:7703015
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341021000
Callsign:V4IG2
Former name(s):
- Anas J (Until 2011 Mar)
- Bengalen (Until 2002)
- Zomerhof (Until 1993 Apr)
- Sylvia Omega (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,952 tons
Summer DWT:3,265 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sylvia Omega
© simonwp
ANAS J
© Nektarios Papadakis
Ola
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!