ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOZA - IMO 9310343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:KOZAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310343Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Koza Build 2005
Xebec Shipping
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Koza
IMO:9310343
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002164
Callsign:V7GS3
Former name(s):
- Gura Ocnitei (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,221 tons
Summer DWT:8,935 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°52’42.02” N, 3°42’1.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 317° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan.ci
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 19:00:56 UTCAbidjan.ci
2017 September 28th, 19:00:00 UTCDouala
2017 April 25th, 08:00:47 UTCTn Biz
2017 April 9th, 00:00:55 UTCHr Sib
2017 April 9th, 00:00:37 UTCHr Sib
2017 April 3rd, 06:00:01 UTCUa Nik
2017 March 27th, 18:00:25 UTCTr Drc
2017 March 11th, 18:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 8th, 07:00:26 UTCGb Htp
2017 March 4th, 13:00:55 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Koza
© Zoka
Koza
© Zoka
KOZA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!