ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tinto - IMO 7608710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:TintoAdded:Dec 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7608710Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tinto
Amsterdam April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Isla Caguache
IMO:7608710
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000964
Callsign:CA3968
Former name(s):
- Tinto (Until 2012 May)
- Frakto (Until 1989)
- Tinto (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,191 tons
Summer DWT:1,171 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frakto
© simonwp
TINTO
© Marcus-S
FRAKTO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!