ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Naturalist - IMO 6509395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:NaturalistAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:6509395Hits:1,160
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Manchester Docks, photo out of focus, anyone recognise it.

Built 1965 by Lindholmens, Gothenburg
77 YI CHANG

BU Guangdong Province, China 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Yi Chang
IMO:6509395
Former name(s):
- Naturalist (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,578 tons
Summer DWT:7,604 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YI CHANG
© Chris Howell
NATURALIST
© Ken Lubi
NATURALIST
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
sparks1918 on Jun 15, 2006 22:15 (10 years ago)
This is the Harrison Liner Naturalist berthed in what looks like number 8 dock .
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 19, 2005 19:59 (11 years ago)
Hi, it could be the Harrison ship Naturalist built in th 60ies
Gerolf (gedre)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!