ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Adriatic - IMO 9076272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:Frio AdriaticAdded:Nov 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9076272Hits:951
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer Frio Adriatic loading frozen fish at Lerwick, Shetland 27 Nov 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bukhta Russkaya
IMO:9076272
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332290
Callsign:UFLQ
Former name(s):
- Sierra Merlot (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frio Adriatic (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,670 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’26.32” N, 124°4’16.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 161° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:19th Aug 2016
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 15th, 03:00:35 UTCDalian
2015 August 20th, 08:00:43 UTCDalian
2015 May 15th, 12:00:44 UTCZhoushan
2014 July 25th, 09:00:46 UTCVldv 0"o
2014 July 18th, 02:00:52 UTCDalian 0"o
2014 April 12th, 16:00:24 UTCQingdao
2013 December 22nd, 13:00:12 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
FRIO ADRIATIC
© Juan Carlos C.
BUKHTA RUSSKAYA
© Vladimir Kononov
BUKHTA RUSSKAYA
© Vladimir Kononov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!