ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BURSA - IMO 9147112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC BURSAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147112Hits:1,368
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Liberia flag container vessel MSC Bursa, bt. 1997, gt. 36606, at antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Diversity
IMO:9147112
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090555
Callsign:A8AF5
Former name(s):
- Indamex Godavari (Until 2009 Mar 15)
- Msc Bursa (Until 2004 Feb 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barcelona (Until 2002 Jan 11)
- Northern Diversity (Until 1998 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,606 tons
Summer DWT:45,131 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DIVERSITY
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN DIVERSITY
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN DIVERSITY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!