ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTA - IMO 8874330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JUTAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8874330Hits:858
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 19.4.2005
IMO no: 8874330
Vessel Identification
Name:Juta
IMO:8874330
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273446950
Callsign:UFDU
Former name(s):
- Siluva (Until 2003 Feb)
- Blagoveshchensk (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,503 tons
Summer DWT:2,192 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lioliai
© Michael Neidig
Lioliai
© Michael Neidig
SILUVA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!