ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARCO - IMO 8716019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BARCOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716019Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 19.4.2005
IMO No:8716019
ex Saebang Sun ex Sunho Noble
Kwangyang Shipbuilding,South Korea,1987
2241 dwt,1355 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Baris
IMO:8716019
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529508000
Callsign:T3DB2
Former name(s):
- Barco (Until 2010 Nov)
- Sunho Noble (Until 2004 Dec)
- Sae Bang Sun (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,355 tons
Summer DWT:2,241 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
BARIS
© Dennis Mortimer
BARIS
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!