ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUREN - IMO 7820409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC LAURENAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7820409Hits:816
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Outgoing in Flushing Roads(Holland)
2007-11-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lauren
IMO:7820409
Former name(s):
- Oocl Charisma (Until 1993 Oct)
- Oriental Patriot (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,238 tons
Summer DWT:30,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
Builder (*):Sermetal
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL PATRIOT
© Mike Griffiths
MSC LAUREN
© Gena Anfimov
MSC LAUREN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!