Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAIGON 4 - IMO 8132823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SAIGON 4Added:Feb 27, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
On the Saigon River 1997 May, 04.
Built 1982 by Santierul Naval S.A., Galati (yard no.737) as Romanian COZIA.
1994 Purchased by China and renamed JIN TIAN.
1996 Purchased by Vietnam Sea Transport & Chartering Co. (VIETRANSCHART) (Cong Ty Van Tai Bien Va Thue Tau Vietnam), Saigon and renamed SAIGON 4.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saigon 4
Former name(s):
- Jin Tian (Until 1996 Aug)
- Cozia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,982 tons
Summer DWT:16,486 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!