ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL LIBERTY - IMO 8600583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:MOL LIBERTYAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:8600583Hits:1,273
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
near Singapore August 2007
2,522 TEU, Fully Cellular Container, Built 1986 Owners/Managers: Mitsui O.S.K. Lines, Built at Mitsui SB, Panama Flagged, NK Classed, Length Overall of 246.29 m., Length Between Perpendiculars of 230.03 m., Draught of 11.52 m., Beam of 32.31 m.,
Teu Capacities of 2,522 Total and 258 Reefer, 7 Holds, 35 Hatches, Dwt to Teu ratio of 15.27, Total Teu Capacity of 2,522, 7 Holds, 35 Hatches.
Exname is Alligator Liberty. Sub-Panamax Containership,
Call Sign HPPL,
all ship datas's from shipping intelligence network
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Liberty
IMO:8600583
Former name(s):
- Alligator Liberty (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,117 tons
Summer DWT:38,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL LIBERTY
© lappino
ALLIGATOR LIBERTY
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MOL LIBERTY
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!